TERMS & CONDITIONS
Total Gamezone Xtreme, Inc. (GAMEZONE)
Collection & Remote Gaming Image Capture Privacy Statement
• Total Gamezone Xtreme, Inc. (hereinafter, GAMEZONE) collects your personal information as a requirement of the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and for the purpose of providing you with our services. Other than PAGCOR, our company needs to share your information with vital suppliers, third party service providers, related companies, and subsidiaries to provide you with our services, administration of your account, accounting, market study promotions, play tracking, profiling and loyalty points, promotional games, release of prizes and such other allied services. For a complete listing of these companies, please refer to the attached document. In processing your personal information our company adheres to a strict privacy policy in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and the Membership Card Terms and Conditions relating to privacy.
1. In addition to the above-mentioned purposes, our company collects personal information through this membership form, which will be used to facilitate transaction, track and administer your account, and improve efficiency in providing you with our products and services.
2. Our company shall keep the Member’s information strictly confidential. The information you give us will not be sold, shared to subsidiaries, third party service providers, suppliers, related companies or made available to the public, except in line with the disclosed purposes, in the course of our ordinary business, or when authorized by and in accordance with Philippine law or any valid order of the court or government agencies.
3. Our Company applies strict security measures and uses automated system to make sure that the Data Privacy standards for confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal data are met. Our employees are trained to handle your personal data and we have internal controls in place to avoid and handle personal data breach.
4. Our Company is governed by the laws of the Republic of the Philippines. For all intents and purposes, the storage location of all personal data collected is in the Philippines.
5. Total Gamezone Xtreme, Inc. (hereinafter, GAMEZONE) endeavors to protect your privacy and will only use your personal information, filmed video shots and still images obtained thru this membership application, or from websites, subdomains, or any of GAMEZONE’s mobile betting applications and/or via any other services, features, functionalities, applications, browser extensions, and other services rendered by GAMEZONE or by any of its authorized representatives and/or service providers, for the purposes of (1) fulfilling its obligation/s to provide you with the services it offers in the form of, but not limited to, electronic games (hereinafter, “Service Offerings”); (2) compliance to the rules and regulations issued by any government entity such as, but not limited to, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (hereinafter, PAGCOR); (3) for use in GAMEZONE’s research, marketing, product and/or corporate development programs and for those of its holding company and/or affiliates. You hereby give express consent to GAMEZONE, its holding company, subsidiaries, affiliates and/or authorized third party representatives or service providers, for the use of your personal information, to film you, and to capture your image while availing of its Service Offerings at frequencies decided upon by GAMEZONE, via the Service Offering/s you avail of, or thru other means and electronic platforms GAMEZONE may deem appropriate. Your information shall be kept in our system for as long as your account is active and for a period of at least one year from your last visit, unless otherwise required by rules and regulations that are now or hereafter set forth by laws or any government entity. You further hereby give express consent to GAMEZONE, its holding company, subsidiaries, affiliates and/or authorized third party representatives or service providers, to store your personal information, the video footage of you, and your captured still image taken while applying for and availing of its Service Offering/s for a minimum of 5 years, from request, before permanent deletion, unless otherwise required by rules and regulations that are now or hereafter set forth by laws or any government entity. GAMEZONE cannot control the privacy policies or practices of sites or of companies that it does not own or control and cannot control the actions of people it does not employ or manage. As such, you expressly waive any action against GAMEZONE, its holding company and affiliates, arising from any privacy violation thereon.
6. For any complaints, which includes but is not limited to the handling, correction, or request for deletion of your personal information, you may email
Terms and Conditions for Membership